The Word 'MAGNOLIOPSID FAMILY'

Go To The Definition

Find below definitions and meanings of Magnoliopsid Family. If we don't currently have any definitions there is a link to check definitions on Google. Also find a similar words the begin with the same characters, end with the same characters, anagrams, reverse anagrams, word scrambles and words with similar letters.
Synonyms of Magnoliopsid Family will be presented below each meaning if they are available.

Find out what rhymes with Magnoliopsid Family

MAGNOLIOPSID FAMILY is not a valid SCRABBLE or WORDS WITH FRIENDS word.

Word Variations

Find similar words to Magnoliopsidfamily using the buttons below...
Anagrams / UnscramblesAnagrams of MAGNOLIOPSIDFAMILY
Words With Magnoliopsidfamily InWords Containing MAGNOLIOPSIDFAMILY
Words With...MAGNOLIOPSIDFAMILY

Meanings Of The Word 'Magnoliopsid Family'

Magnoliopsid Family (noun)

definition:
family of flowering plants having two cotyledons (embryonic leaves) in the seed which usually appear at germination

Synonyms

Dicot Family